2018 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 3
2018 ASIA ROAD RACING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
THE BEND MOTORSPORTS PARK : APRIL 19 - 22
|
|
ASIA 250 PRODUCTION CHAMPIONSHIP Race 1 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | |||||||||
16 | Mario Suryo AJI (INA) | 2:12.259 | 2:08.961 | 2:08.531 | 2:08.358 | 2:08.232 | 2:08.080 | 2:07.705 | 2:08.406 | 2:07.904 | |||||||||
24 | Md Hafiza ROFA (MAS) | 2:17.460 | 2:11.026 | 2:11.660 | 2:10.974 | 2:10.578 | 2:10.341 | 2:10.867 | 2:12.561 | 2:12.662 | |||||||||
30 | Md Hafiz Nor AZMAN (MAS) | 2:17.171 | 2:11.482 | 2:10.805 | 2:10.525 | 2:11.444 | 2:10.176 | 2:10.604 | 2:12.651 | 2:11.717 | |||||||||
35 | Kritchaporn KAEWSONTHI (THA) | 2:15.186 | 2:09.000 | 2:09.191 | 2:08.832 | 2:09.616 | 2:09.708 | 2:09.830 | 2:08.983 | 2:10.570 | |||||||||
44 | Muklada SARAPUECH (THA) | 2:16.250 | 2:09.798 | 2:08.724 | 2:09.172 | 2:08.831 | 2:09.021 | 2:08.716 | 2:09.075 | 2:08.904 | |||||||||
45 | Peerapong BOONLERT (THA) | 2:15.660 | 2:09.813 | 2:09.904 | 2:11.256 | 2:19.195 | 2:11.330 | 2:11.286 | 2:11.661 | 2:11.953 | |||||||||
50 | Ahmad Afif AMRAN (MAS) | 2:19.038 | 2:10.502 | 2:09.696 | 2:10.393 | 2:10.075 | 2:11.129 | 2:11.183 | 2:12.573 | 2:11.918 | |||||||||
65 | Cao Viet NAM (VIE) | 2:19.757 | 2:14.396 | 2:14.969 | 2:14.409 | 2:13.976 | 2:12.757 | 2:13.402 | 2:14.314 | 2:14.412 | |||||||||
66 | Md Danial SYAHMI (MAS) | 2:20.611 | 2:14.462 | 2:14.439 | 2:14.181 | 2:13.466 | 2:13.451 | 2:14.504 | 2:14.134 | 2:13.408 | |||||||||
81 | Anish Damodara SHETTY (IND) | 2:20.823 | 2:13.960 | 2:14.465 | 2:13.893 | 2:13.539 | 2:12.842 | 2:12.462 | 2:12.059 | 2:11.953 | |||||||||
90 | Kanatat JAIMAN (THA) | 2:16.612 | 2:10.298 | 2:11.364 | 2:11.926 | 2:11.153 | 2:11.221 | 2:10.615 | 2:11.491 | 2:12.090 | |||||||||
93 | Md. Khairul Ikhwan AJIS (MAS) | 2:19.050 | 2:12.897 | 2:13.910 | 2:14.454 | 2:14.095 | 2:13.281 | 2:12.969 | 2:13.108 | 2:12.800 | |||||||||
96 | Anggi SETIAWAN (INA) | 2:14.526 | 2:08.983 | 2:09.122 | 2:09.936 | 2:09.823 | 2:10.988 | 2:12.043 | 2:11.692 | 2:12.146 | |||||||||
108 | Andy Muhammad FADLY (INA) | 2:13.576 | 2:08.709 | 2:08.767 | 2:08.416 | 2:09.331 | 2:09.105 | 2:09.171 | 2:09.469 | 2:09.451 | |||||||||
123 | Rheza Danica AHRENS (INA) | 2:13.490 | 2:08.323 | 2:08.433 | 2:08.239 | 2:07.931 | 2:07.739 | 2:07.922 | 2:08.264 | 2:08.016 | |||||||||
179 | Richard TAROREH (INA) | 2:15.755 | 2:09.426 | 2:10.340 | 2:11.480 | 2:36.050 | 2:13.075 | 2:11.896 | 2:10.754 | 2:11.427 | |||||||||
198 | Awhin SANJAYA (INA) | 2:14.135 | 2:08.676 | 2:08.755 | 2:08.204 | 2:08.891 | 2:09.176 | 2:09.535 | 2:09.457 | ||||||||||
250 | Rafid Topan SUCIPTO (INA) | 2:14.268 | 2:10.522 | 2:10.532 | 2:11.578 | 2:12.749 | 2:11.857 | 2:11.235 | 2:11.664 | 2:11.874 | |||||||||
410 | Suzuki TAKASHI (JPN) | 2:18.023 | 2:12.598 | 2:13.666 | 2:13.422 | 2:13.813 | 2:13.414 | 2:13.267 | 2:13.794 | 2:14.082 | |||||||||
500 | Anupab SARMOON (THA) | 2:13.903 | 2:09.052 | 2:08.711 | 2:08.222 | 2:09.083 | 2:09.037 | 2:09.136 | 2:09.334 | 2:09.920 | |||||||||
888 | Chiou KE-LUNG (TPE) | 2:19.397 | 2:12.738 | 2:13.902 | 2:14.263 | 2:14.317 | 2:13.869 | 2:14.109 | 2:12.790 | 2:13.168 | |||||||||
901 | M. FAEROZI (INA) | 2:15.918 | 2:10.033 | 2:10.228 | 2:10.748 | 2:12.510 | 2:11.426 | 2:11.029 | 2:12.567 | 2:11.953 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |